Officers & Members of the Board of Trustees

(Calendar Year 2019)

President: Lawrence L. Medilo (DU7LEN)
Executive Vice President: Gerisse Marie U. Marmito (DU7GMM)
Vice President for External Affairs: Maria Theresa U. Marmito (DU7TES)
Vice President for Internal Affairs: Marito B. Gamalo (DV7BMG)
Corporate Secretary: Alex M. Cuñado (DV7BMK)
Treasurer: Kim Denno C. Cirujales (DV7BMY)
Auditor: Charlito R. Mende (DV7BLT)
Public Information Officer: Evaresto C. Jumawid (DY7BMT)
Trustees: Michael P. Madria (DW7BMN)
Laica Mae M. Lamoste (DV7BLE)
Noel D. Padonat (DW7ICP)
Robin O. Liray (DW7BNK)
Club Trustee: Gerald R.  Marmito (DU7AU)

Standing Committees:

Membership and Disciplinary Committee
Chairperson: Marito B. Gamalo (DV7BMG)
Members: Alex M. Cuñado (DV7BMK)
Michael P. Madria (DW7BMN)
Evaresto C. Jumawid (DY7BMT)
Finance Committee
Chairperson: Kim Denno C. Cirujales (DV7BMY)
Members: Maria Theresa U. Marmito (DU7TES)
Laica Mae M. Lamoste (DV7BLE)
Audit Committee
Chairperson: Charlito R. Mende (DV7BLT)
Members: Marjorie D. Padonat (DW7BMP)
Robin O. Liray (DW7BNK)
Field Day and DX-pedition Committee
Chairperson: Noel D. Padonat (DW7ICP)
Members: Ralph L. Bonita (DW7BLG)
Climaco S. Bernales (DW7BMM)
Emelito F. Doroy (DY7BOD)
Adrian A. Embradura (DY7BNV)
Emergency and Disaster Communications Committee
Chairperson: Michael P. Madria (DW7BMN)
Members: Alex M. Cuñado (DV7BMK)
Ralph Jacob D. Medina (DV7BLX)
Emmanuel E. Supremo (DW7BPR)
John Edward V. Tesorio (DY7BOX)
Ways and Means Committee
Chairperson: Gerisse Marie U. Marmito (DU7GMM)
Members: Stevenson B. Arisola (DW7BQG)
Adrian A. Embradura (DY7BNV)
Arvin D. Quibir (DY7BPF)
Attendance and Awards Committee
Chairperson: Evaresto C. Jumawid (DY7BMT)
Members: Laica Mae M. Lamoste (DV7BLE)
Charlito R. Mende (DV7BLT)
Ralph Jacob D. Medina (DV7BLX)
Michael P. Madria (DW7BMN)
Publicity and Public Relations Committee
Chairperson: Michael P. Madria (DW7BMN)
Members: Emmanuel E. Supremo (DW7BPR)
Arvin A. Perlada (DY7BQF)
Technical Development Committee
Chairperson: Noel D. Padonat (DW7ICP)
Members: Emelito F. Doroy (DY7BOD)
Nelson L. Rollorazo (7NEL)
Net Operations Committee
Chairperson: Michael P. Madria (DW7BMN)
Members: Climaco S. Bernales (DW7BMM)
Emmanuel E. Supremo (DW7BPR)
Evaresto C. Jumawid (DY7BMT)
Olimpio G. Gulle II (DY7BTF)
Adrian A. Embradura (DY7BNV)
Election Committee
Chairperson: Emelito F. Doroy (DY7BOD)
Members: Pete Sylvestre R. Buot (DW7TAG)
Anthony R. Galve (7RAG)